East Orange Real Estate

East Orange - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in East Orange: $476,400 / County Avg $588,100

81%

Avg Taxes in East Orange: $11,100 / County Avg $10,000

111%

Avg Sq. Ft. in East Orange: 2,343 / County Avg 1,814

129%

Avg Price per/sqft in East Orange:$203 / County Avg $324

63%

Avg Year Built in East Orange: 1934 / County Avg 1948

99%

Avg Days on Website in East Orange: 108 / County Avg 77

140%

East Orange Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Neighborhoods in East Orange NJ
East Orange
Falcon Towers
n/a
na
None